Image of TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
 

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa Designed under IEEE 8023u 10100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data Features TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC Single-mode)  Auto negotiation of 10100Mbps and auto MIDMID-X for TX port  Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port  Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely  Complies with 8023u 10100Base-TX 100Base-FX standards  Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily  Extend fiber distance up to 20km  External power supply Barcode 6935364030407 Certifications Safety & Emission FCC CE Convert From 100BaseTX Convert To 100BaseFX Depth 73 cm Description Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis Auto MDIMDI-X for TX port Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers Fiber Ports 1 x SC Connector Form Factor Network Media Converter Height 27 cm LED Status Indicators PWR FDXCol LinkAct SPD Model Name MC110CS Operating Humidity 10 to 90 Operating Temperature 0 to 40 °C Power Adaptor Type External Product Type Interface Converter Protocols Supported IEEE 8023 IEEE 8023u IEEE 8023x RJ-45 Ports 1 x RJ-45 Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 20 km Technical Notes MC110CS RJ45--SC (Connector); 20km (Transmission Distance); Single-mode Fiber Cat-5 (Transmission Media); 1310nm (Output Center Wavelength) Width 945 cm

Price: £33.49 from 365 Games

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
365 Games TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter £33.49 Visit Store

Related Products

 
Image of TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC, Single-mode)
 

 
Image of TP-Link MC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC, Multi-mode)
 

 
Image of StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (15km)
 
£112.39
More Information