Image of 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm single-mode 10km
 

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm single-mode 10km

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX transmission over a single strand of fiber with one different wavelength going in each direction You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers Switches Media Converters to provide high speed and stability Features S upports WDM Bi-Directional technology using a single strand of fiber  TX 1550nm RX 1310nm  Internal 33V Power Supply  In pairs with TL-SM321B  Plug-and-Play  Suitable MC220L TL-R4199G4299G TL-SG3109 TL-SL34283452 TL-SG2109WEB2216WEB2224WEBTL-SL2210WEB2218WEB2428WEB2452WEB TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices Barcode 6935364030513 Certifications CE Data Link Protocol Fibre Channel Ethernet Standards IEEE 8023z Form Factor SFPMini-GBIC

Price: £80.49 from 365 Games

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
365 Games 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm single-mode 10km £80.49 Visit Store

Related Products

 
Image of Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module (2km)
 

Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module (2km)

The Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module model TE100-MGBFX works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmissions speeds of 100Mbps The TE100-MGBFX is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports...


 
Image of TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
 

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa Designed under IEEE 8023u 10100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type...


 
Image of TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC, Single-mode)